A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
The launch of Education Week

Premier highlights the value of public education

Kiama and Parramatta public schools hosted the launch of Education Week today. The Premier, Gladys Berejiklian, with (from left): Education Minister Rob Stokes; State Member for Parramatta, Geoff Lee; Department of Education... Read more

Education Week starts on 6 August 2018

Education Week 2018 - Today's schools creating tomorrow's world

The future of education will be showcased in NSW public schools from August 6 – 10 as students, teachers and parents across the state celebrate Education Week 2018. Education Week kicks off on Monday, August 6, with a... Read more

Students from Condell Park Public School

New uniform policy for NSW public schools

A new uniform policy has been introduced for NSW public schools, which for the first time include the option for girls to wear shorts and pants. The Premier, Gladys Berejiklian, and the Minister for Education, Rob Stokes,... Read more

We empower students to be responsible citizens who are innovative learners and collaborative problem solvers. We immerse students in an engaging learning environment in partnership with the school community.
Calendar More details »
Previous  August 2018  Next
M T W T F S S
30 Healthy Harold
09:00AM

Healthy Harold


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

31 Cyber Safety Presentation
All day

Cyber Safety Presentation


All day

6.30pm in the School Library

Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

+ 1 more event(s)
1 Gymnastics Program
09:00AM

Gymnastics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

2 Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

Drama Ensemble
09:00AM

Drama Ensemble


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Evening Performance commencing at 7pm at The Concourse, Chatswood

3 3V Assembly
10:30AM

3V Assembly


from 10:30AM to 11:15AM

1B Assembly
11:40AM

1B Assembly


from 11:40AM to 12:15PM

Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

4 Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

5 Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

6 Book Fair
All day

Book Fair


All day

Education Week
All day

Education Week


All day

Showcase Assembly
09:30AM

Showcase Assembly


from 09:30AM to 11:40AM

Education Week and Annual Book Fair

+ 1 more event(s)
7 Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

Education Week
All day

Education Week


All day

8 Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

Gymnastics Program
09:00AM

Gymnastics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Education Week
All day

Education Week


All day

+ 1 more event(s)
9 Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

Education Week
All day

Education Week


All day

10 Education Week
All day

Education Week


All day

Healthy Harold
All day

Healthy Harold


All day

11 12
13 Year 5 Camp
All day

Year 5 Camp


All day

14 Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

Year 5 Camp
All day

Year 5 Camp


All day

15 Gymnastics Program
09:00AM

Gymnastics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

16 Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

UNSW Competition - Maths
All day

UNSW Competition - Maths


All day

Kindergarten Open Day
09:30AM

Kindergarten Open Day


from 09:30AM to 11:00AM

Prospective 2019 kindergarten children and their parents are invited to our school to engage in learning activities and see classrooms in action.

17 5F Assembly
09:15AM

5F Assembly


from 09:15AM to 09:45AM

3ES Assembly
10:30AM

3ES Assembly


from 10:30AM to 11:15AM

2C Assembly
11:40AM

2C Assembly


from 11:40AM to 12:15PM

18 19
20 Book Week
09:30AM

Book Week


from 09:30AM to 10:15AM

K-6 Character Book Parade

21 Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

Ryde Zone Athletics Carnival
All day

Ryde Zone Athletics Carnival


All day

22 Gymnastics Program
09:00AM

Gymnastics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

23 Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

Stage 3 Excursion
All day

Stage 3 Excursion


All day

State Parliament House

24 Band Concert - Opera House
All day

Band Concert - Opera House


All day

PSSA Finals
All day

PSSA Finals


All day

25 Trivia Night
All day

Trivia Night


All day

7pm at Putney Bowling Club - $30 PP

26
27 Kindy Dental visit
All day

Kindy Dental visit


All day

28 Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

29 Gymnastics Program
09:00AM

Gymnastics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

30 Gymnastics Program
All day

Gymnastics Program


All day

Father's Day Stall
09:00AM

Father's Day Stall


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

31 Father's Day Breakfast
09:00AM

Father's Day Breakfast


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Year 5 Camp Assembly
09:15AM

Year 5 Camp Assembly


from 09:15AM to 09:45AM

3B Assembly
10:30AM

3B Assembly


from 10:30AM to 11:15AM

+ 1 more event(s)
1 2

Upcoming events

Book Week Aug 20 09:30AM
Ryde Zone Athletics Carnival Aug 21 All Day
Stage 3 Excursion Aug 23 All Day
Band Concert - Opera House Aug 24 All Day
PSSA Finals Aug 24 All Day